Helichrysum Essential Oil | 4% Dilution in Coconut Oil
Helichrysum Essential Oil 4% dilution in Coconut Oil - 10ml/ .33 oz
Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Country of Origin: Bosnia
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Note Classification: Base
Aroma: Sweet, Floral, A little eucalyptusy to me
Helichrysum is perhaps best known for its skin rejuvenation qualities as it is a highly sought after oil in the skin care world. The common name for these golden-yellow flowers is immortelle because their blossoms are so resilient and long lasting, as your skin will be after using this.
This version is the pure essential oil of helichrysum in a dilution of coconut oil for 2 reasons! One, no need to dilute it further if you want to just apply some on your skin safely. Secondly, helichrysum oil by itself is very, very expensive. By providing a dilution it in coconut oil, it is safer and more accessible, price-wise.
Keep out of reach of children and pets
Keep all oil bottles tightly closed, cool, and away from direct sunlight.
Do not place essential oils directly in the eyes, ears, or nose.
Dilute properly before topical applications.
Do not take orally without proper saftey precautions and the supervision of licensed physician or aromatherapist.
**Please consult your doctor before use, if you are pregnant or have any medical condition. Avoid getting product in eyes. This product has not been evaluated by the FDA and is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent disease. Individual results may vary.